Congratulations to 2021 Heritage Award Recipients

Deacon Patrick McCruden Leadership Award Nominees (Hot Springs)

Congratulations to the 2021 Heritage Award recipients and nominees. The winners were announced during the Heritage Week Chapel Services at each of the hospitals. All honorees were nominated for exhibiting our core values of Compassion, Inclusion, Integrity, Excellence and Collaboration.

Click here to see photos from the ceremonies at each of the hospital campuses.

2021 Award Recipients

Sister Margaret Vincent Blandford Leadership Award
Cherie Fannon – Infirmary

Sister Teresa Joseph Babcock Service Excellence Award
Paula Wilson
 – Infirmary
Amanda Sapp – North
Amber Davis – Medical Group
Jennifer Zinser – Morrilton

Deacon Patrick McCruden Leadership Award (Hot Springs)
Megan Savage

Sister Dorothy Calhoun Service Excellence Award (Hot Springs)
Carla Buttrum

Dr. Michael Young Physician Award (Hot Springs)
Joe Howe, M.D.

2021 Award Nominees

Sister Margaret Vincent Blandford Leadership Award (System)
Cherie Fannon (Recipient)
Carla Brooks
Johnny Campbell
Gerry Carter
Robin Cozart
Samantha Dixon
Kari Epperson
Alisha Gritton
Dennis Hignite
Michael Jamell
Teri Kennerly
Kelino Lee
Cindy Lipscomb
Rhonda Mayfield
Carol Massery
DeeDee Moline
Candice Rhea
Robbie Snow
Michelle Staggs
Misty Staub
Chris Stephens
Sheria Thompson
Andrea Thurman
Bonnie Ward

Sister Teresa Joseph Babcock Service Excellence Award

Infirmary
Paula Wilson (Recipient)
Ada Aiken
Brent Barnett
Michelle Davis
Wendy Foster
Christy Gant
Katrina Halstead
Dawn Hansberry
Rhonda Hicks
Barbara Hobby
Kaitlin Hood
Jennifer Huff
Jolene Johnston
Michael Leek
Deborah Levy
Mark McGinness
Chistina Phan
Courtney Powell
Jennifer Rice
Patience Shumba
Tamara Stokes
Corrie Thomas
Ranae Wilson

North
Amanda Sapp (Recipient)
Derrick Autry
Karley Cash
Jennifer Conner
Harvey Cueves
Kayla Eldridge
Nikki Green
Melissa Knoedl
Mark Lee
Braden Lindner
Shane Long
Cynthia Marshall
Courtney Moon
Jessica Relyea
Latonya Slaughter
Connie Spinks
Gregg Tasi
Jordan Toler
Cindy Vickers
William Wallace

Morrilton
Jennifer Zinser (Recipient)
Laura Clark
Misty Watkins

Medical Group
Amber Davis (Recipient)
Erin Bowman
Amber Darrell
Teresa Foscue
Laura Hettman
Lindsey Huett
Kim Jones
Howard Kimbrell
Yoshaka Mitchell
Jennifer Perez
Cammie Price
Karen Stage
Drew Weddle

Sister Dorothy Calhoun Service Excellence Award (Hot Springs)
Carla Buttrum (Recipient)
Clay Bowen
Amanda Carmichael
Yadira Lara Dugan
Allison Fitts
Christene Kennerly
Marilyn Lorigan
Roberta “Bertie” Swaim

Deacon Patrick McCruden Leadership Award (Hot Springs)
Megan Savage (Recipient)
Christi Amerson
Robin Fountain
JD Martin
Tiffany McCain
Trisha Nicholas

Dr. Michael Young Physician Award (Hot Springs)
Dr. Joe Howe (Recipient)
Dr. Charles Halter
Dr. Syed Mustafa
Dr. John Webb